Portfolio Management
Better insights, better decisions.
Visualize and understand your digital asset portfolio. Whether you hold BTC, ETH, or any type of digital asset, Lumina serves as your single source of truth.
Speak With Us
Speak With Us
confirmAccess requested
Speak With Us
Speak With Us
confirmAccess requested
Alpha Generation
Actionable insights that generate alpha
Finally see your entire portfolio in one place. Track historical performance, current positions, and total cost basis. Get updated news and insights relevant to your holdings both on the web and on the go via the Lumina mobile app.
Comprehensive Platform
We play nice with existing service providers
Lumina supports dozens upon dozens of top brands and all transaction types under the sun. From margin trading on Bitfinex to options on Deribit, Lumina has you covered.
All Integrations →
Streamlined Reconciliation
Transaction reconciliation made easy
Lumina automatically reconciles all exchange trades in addition to transfers between exchanges, wallets, and custody solutions. For trades done offline or at OTC venues, Lumina aggregates unreconciled activity in a way that makes it super simple to reconcile.
Trade DateTypeAssetExchangeMarketQuantityValue
May 29 2019 9:29 AMBuyBTCCoinbase ProBTC-USD0.00830953$72.55
May 28 2019 3:40 PMCashUSDCoinbase Pro50$50.00
May 28 2019 1:06 PMBuyETHCoinbase ProETH-USDC1.11861$306.42
May 28 2019 1:05 PMSellBTCCoinbase ProBTC-USDC0.0351$307.20
May 28 2019 12:11 PMBuyBTCCoinbase ProBTC-USD0.0351$307.41
May 28 2019 11:07 AMSellBTCCoinbase ProBTC-USD0.0100612$87.66
Trade DateSentReceivedCategory
double-caret-vertical
double-caret-vertical
NameSymbolQuantityCurrent Price (USD)Current Value (USD)Cost Basis Per Coin (USD)Total Cost Basis (USD)Total Return (USD)Total Return (%)
0xZRX0.0000000.3146710.0000000.0000000.0000000.0000000.000000
BitcoinBTC0.0081517686.15000062.6467427817.28413063.715564-1.068822-0.016775
EthereumETH1.118613242.805478271.605389327.644148366.507036-94.901647-0.258935
LitecoinLTC0.000000103.5324400.0000000.0000000.0000000.0000000.000000
StellarXLM1.3170271.0000000.0059731.0000000.0059730.0000000.000000
RippleXRP28.1873821.00000028.1873821.0000000.0059730.0000000.000000
Swiss FrancsCHF2.2820191.0000002.2820191.0000000.0059730.0000000.000000
US DollarUSD0.0059731.0000000.0059731.0000000.0059730.0000000.000000
USD CoinUSDC0.0093520.9999680.0093511.0062220.009410-0.000058-0.006215
Sophisticated Reporting
Reporting you expect
Produce a wide array of comprehensive reports per portfolio. Filter by transaction type, asset, account, and key dates to narrow down the scope of each report. Generate what you need on-demand in a matter of seconds. Don’t see what you’re looking for? Lumina can build custom reports specific to your needs.
Already working with digital assets?
Don’t settle for less.
Get Started
When selecting a software provider, it’s important to not only pick the best product, but also pick the best team. There’s constant innovation in the world of blockchain and digital assets. The team at Lumina is battle-proven and can ensure you always have the competitive edge.
Brand new to the digital asset space?
We’re here to help.
Speak With Us
Request A Consultation
confirmAccess requested
Lumina’s concierge service helps fund managers, administrators, accountants, auditors, investment advisors from traditional finance onboard to this new asset class. Let us empower you to become a digital asset thought leader in your respective network and grow your business.
Platform
chevron-right
Who We Serve
chevron-right
Company
chevron-right
600 California St, 20th Floor
San Francisco, CA 94108
A proud charter member of the
Accounting Blockchain Coalition.
©2019 Lumina Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved.
©2019 Lumina Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved.